Champions Swim Series coming in

FINA

CHAMPIONS SWIM SERIES

For 2019 the brand new FINA Champions Swim Series will take place in Budapest.
Hungarian and international top swimmers will compete on May 11-12 at the Danube Arena at FINA Champions Swim Series in Budapest.

Recent

News

Újabb magyar versenyző indul a világ legjobbjainak részvételével rendezett FINA Champions Swim Series „Úszó Bajnokok Ligája” viadalon: Hosszú Katinka, Késely Ajna, Cseh...

Tickets are available online

MÚSZ 22 március 2019
Not only the spring, but another prestigious race will arrive to Hungary on May 11-12. The FINA Champions Swim Series will debut...
From 2019, elite swimming stars will have the opportunity to shine in a brand new FINA competition, the “FINA Champions Swim Series”,...
Schedule

Swim

Saturday, 11 may

Event Athletes
400m Freestyle Women

Ajna Késely, Li Bingjie, Wang Jianjiahe, Holly Hibbott

200m Butterfly Men

László Cseh, Kristóf Milák, Masato Sakai, Chad Le Clos

100m Butterfly Women

Sarah Sjostrom, Penny Oleksiak, Dana Vollmer, Farida Osman

50m Freestyle Men

Anthony Ervin, Ben Proud, Bruno Fratus, Andrea Vergani

200m Backstroke Women

Katinka Hosszú, Katalin Burián, Emily Seebohm, Margherita Panziera

100m Backstroke Men

Xu Jiayu, Matt Grevers, Kliment Kolesnikov, Evgeny Rylov

200m Backstroke Women

Katinka Hosszú, Katalin Burián, Emily Seebohm, Margherita Panziera

50m Butterfly Men

Ben Proud, Nicholas Santos, Andriy Govorov, Michael Andrew

100m Freestyle Women

Penny Oleksiak, Sarah Sjostrom, Pernille Blume, Federica Pellegrini

200m IM Men

Wang Shun, Chase Kalisz, Philip Heintz, Jeremy Desplanches

50m Breaststroke Women

Yulia Efimova, Katie Meili, Molly Hannis, Imogen Clark

100m Breaststroke Men

Kevin Kordes, Anton Chupkov, Fabio Scozzoli, Ross Murdoch

50m Backstroke Women

Etiene Medeiros, Emily Seebohm, Georgia Davies, Anastasia Fesikova

200m Freestyle Men

Dominik Kozma, Chad Le Clos, Danas Rapsys, Aleksandr Krasnykh

4x100m Freestyle Mixed

Sunday, 12 may

Event Athletes
400m Freestyle Men

Péter Bernek, Mykhailo Romanchuk, Aleksandr Krasnykh, Danas Rapsys

200m Butterfly Women

Katinka Hosszú, Kapás Boglárka , Franziska Hentke, Alys Thomas

100m Butterfly Men

László Cseh, Kristóf Milák, Chad Le Clos, Piero Codia

50m Freestyle Women

Pernille Blume, Sarah Sjostrom, Farida Osman, Etiene Medeiros

200m Breaststroke Men

Dmitry Balandin, Joseph Prenot, Anton Chupkov, Ippei Watanabe

100m Backstroke Women

Katinka Hosszú, Fu Yuanhui, Georgia Davies, Emily Seebohm

200m Backstroke Women

Katinka Hosszú, Katalin Burián, Emily Seebohm, Margherita Panziera

50m Butterfly Women

Sarah Sjostrom, Farida Osman, Penny Oleksiak, Pernille Blume

100m Freestyle Men

Vladimir Morozov, Pieter Timmers, Mehdy Mettela, Kliment Kolesnikov

200m IM Women

Katinka Hosszú, Zsuzsanna Jakabos, Siobhan O’Connor, Seoyeong Kim

50m Breaststroke Men

Joao Gomes Jr, Fabio Scozzoli, Felipe Lima, Michael Andrew

100m Breaststroke Women

Yulia Efimova, Katie Meili, Molly Hannis, Siobhan O’Connor

50m Backstroke Men

Matt Grevers, Kliment Kolesnikov, Robert Glinta, Justin Ress

200m Freestyle Women

Sarah Sjostrom, Federica Pellegrini, Veronika Popova, Li Bingjie

4x100 Medley Mixed
Event

Sponsors

Audi
Market
Tippmix
Nemzeti Sport
Lillafüred